[A] = Auto, [Z] = Zug, [B] = Bus, [F] = Flug, [S] = Schiff, [K] = Konzert

14.07.2013 [A] 1-1 SG Netra/Rambach – SG Frieda Schwebda Aue
28.07.2013 [F] 3-2 Þróttur Reykjavík – BÍ/Bolungarvík
28.07.2013 [F] 3-0 KR Reykjavik – Keflavík ÍF
29.07.2013 [F] 6-4 Valur Reykjavík – ÍA Akranes
30.07.2013 [F] 3-0 Kópavogur Breiðablik/F – HK Kópavogur/Víkingur R./F
30.07.2013 [F] 1-2 Afríka Reykjavik – KFG Gardabær
31.07.2013 [F] 3-2 IF Grótta – Reynir Sandgerði
07.08.2013 [K] x-x „Open Flair“ Festival, Eschwege (4 Tage)
11.08.2013 [B] 3-3 FC Schalke 04 – Hamburger SV
17.08.2013 [Z] 4-0 VfL Wolfsburg – FC Schalke 04
21.08.2013 [A] 1-1 FC Schalke 04 – PAOK Thessaloniki
23.08.2013 [A] 4-1 FC Union Mühlhausen – FSV Wacker 03 Gotha
24.08.2013 [Z] 2-1 Hannover 96 – FC Schalke 04
03.09.2013 [A] 0-2 KSV Baunatal – KSV Hessen Kassel
14.09.2013 [Z] 0-1 1. FSV Mainz 05 – FC Schalke 04
15.09.2013 [A] 2-4 SV Hessische Schweiz – SG Netra/Rambach
18.09.2013 [A] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – Steaua Bukarest
21.09.2013 [B] 0-4 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
25.09.2013 [A] 1-3 SV Darmstadt 98 – FC Schalke 04
01.10.2013 [A] 0-1 FC Basel 1893 – FC Schalke 04
19.10.2013 [Z] 2-3 Eintracht Braunschweig – FC Schalke 04
22.10.2013 [A] 0-3 FC Schalke 04 – Chelsea FC
26.10.2013 [B] 1-3 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund
27.10.2013 [A] 3-1 SG Netra/Rambach – SC Blau Weiß Roßbach
02.11.2013 [Z] 0-2 Hertha BSC – FC Schalke 04
06.11.2013 [F] 3-0 Chelsea FC – FC Schalke 04
17.11.2013 [A] 1-2 MVV Maastricht – FC Volendam
19.11.2013 [K] x-x Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar, Kassel
23.11.2013 [Z] 3-3 SG Eintracht Frankfurt – FC Schalke 04
26.11.2013 [F] 0-0 Steaua Bukarest – FC Schalke 04
30.11.2013 [B] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – VfB Stuttgart
03.12.2013 [A] 1-3 FC Schalke 04 – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
07.12.2013 [A] 2-1 Borussia Mönchengladbach – FC Schalke 04
11.12.2013 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – FC Basel 1893
21.12.2013 [A] 0-0 1. FC Nürnberg – FC Schalke 04
26.01.2014 [Z] 0-3 Hamburger SV – FC Schalke 04
01.02.2014 [B] 2-1 FC Schalke 04 – VfL Wolfsburg
09.02.2014 [A] x-x Bundesligafinale LG/LP in Rotenburg
15.02.2014 [A] 1-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – FC Schalke 04
21.02.2014 [B] 0-0 FC Schalke 04 – 1. FSV Mainz 05
26.02.2014 [A] 1-6 FC Schalke 04 – Real Madrid
08.03.2014 [A] 4-0 SV 07 Eschwege – SV Adler Weidenhausen
15.03.2014 [A] 0-0 OSC Lille – FC Nantes Atlantique
15.03.2014 [A] 2-1 Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz – CS Vise Wezet
16.03.2014 [A] 2-0 Club Brugge KV – Cercle Brügge
18.03.2014 [F] 3-1 Real Madrid – FC Schalke 04
22.03.2014 [B] 3-1 FC Schalke 04 – Eintracht Braunschweig
25.03.2014 [A] 0-0 Borussia Dortmund – FC Schalke 04
28.03.2014 [B] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – Hertha BSC
05.04.2014 [F] 3-2 HŠK Zrinjski Mostar – NK Široki Brijeg
06.04.2014 [F] 0-1 OFK Igalo – FK Zora Spuž
11.04.2014 [K] x-x Sondaschule & Co., Eschwege
20.04.2014 [A] 3-1 VfB Stuttgart – FC Schalke 04
27.04.2014 [B] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Mönchengladbach
03.05.2014 [A] 0-2 SC Freiburg – FC Schalke 04
10.05.2014 [B] 4-1 FC Schalke 04 – 1. FC Nürnberg
24.05.2014 [A] 32-26 MT Melsungen – TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (Handball)
25.05.2014 [A] x-x 94. German 1000 Guineas, Düsseldorf (Pferderennen)
07.06.2014 [A] 1-0 VfB Rommerode – SG Netra/Rambach