[A] = Auto, [Z] = Zug, [B] = Bus, [F] = Flug

05.07.2009 [A] 2-2 KSV Hessen Kassel – Dinamo Tiflis
07.07.2009 [A] 0-0 FC Twente Enschede – FC Schalke 04
22.07.2009 [A] 0-7 FC Remscheid – FC Schalke 04
25.07.2009 [A] 2-1 FC Union Berlin – FC Schalke 04
30.07.2009 [A] 1-1 KSV Hessen Kassel – Rot-Weiss Essen
04.08.2009 [A] 0-5 RSV Göttingen 05 – Kuba
16.08.2009 [A] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – VfL Bochum
17.08.2009 [A] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 II – Rot-Weiss Essen
20.08.2009 [A] 8-2 Kaufungen Sharks II – Pinguine Baunatal II
21.08.2009 [A] 0-0 TSG Hoffenheim 1899 – FC Schalke 04
22.08.2009 [A] 8-6 Pinguine Baunatal II – Kaufungen Sharks II
29.08.2009 [A] 13-6 Kaufungen Sharks II – Pinguine Baunatal II
30.08.2009 [A] 1-1 FC Kopenhagen – Brondby IF Kopenhagen
31.08.2009 [A] 0-0 Malmö FF – Helsingborgs IF
06.09.2009 [A] 8-0 FSK Vollmarshausen – TSG Wellerode
12.09.2009 [A] 2-1 VfL Bochum II – FC Schalke 04 II
13.09.2009 [A] 1-2 1. FC Köln – FC Schalke 04
20.09.2009 [A] 1-0 KSV Hessen Kassel – SG Eintracht Frankfurt II
22.09.2009 [A] 0-3 VfL Bochum – FC Schalke 04
02.10.2009 [B] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – SG Eintracht Frankfurt
11.10.2009 [A] x-x Gr. Preis d. Landesh., Düsseldorf (Pferderennen)
28.10.2009 [A] 0-3 TSV 1860 München – FC Schalke 04
28.11.2009 [A] 1-0 Borussia Mönchengladbach – FC Schalke 04
29.11.2009 [A] 0-1 1. FC Union Solingen – FC Remscheid
29.11.2009 [A] 2-0 Sint-Truidense VV - Standard Lüttich
06.12.2009 [B] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – Hertha BSC
18.12.2009 [B] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 – FSV Mainz 05
26.12.2009 [F] 2-0 West Ham United FC – Portsmouth FC
17.01.2010 [B] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 -1. FC Nürnberg
23.01.2010 [A] 2-2 VfL Bochum – FC Schalke 04
30.01.2010 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
10.02.2010 [A] 0-1 VfL Osnabrück – FC Schalke 04
13.02.2010 [A] 0-0 AS Nancy-Lorraine – Paris Saint-Germain
14.02.2010 [B] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – 1. FC Köln
21.02.2010 [A] 2-1 VfL Wolfsburg – FC Schalke 04
26.02.2010 [A] 2-1 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund
12.03.2010 [B] 2-1 FC Schalke 04 – VfB Stuttgart
13.03.2010 [Z] 1-1 Olympique Lyon – AS Saint-Etienne
14.03.2010 [Z] 1-0 Young Boys Bern – FC Sion
15.03.2010 [Z] 0-0 FC Metz – FC Nantes
18.03.2010 [A] 1-0 Standard Lüttich – Panathinaikos Athen
21.03.2010 [Z] 2-1 Hamburger SV – FC Schalke 04
24.03.2010 [A] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
27.03.2010 [A] 0-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – FC Schalke 04
03.04.2010 [B] 1-2 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
05.04.2010 [A] 1-1 Racing Strasbourg – FC Metz
13.04.2010 [A] 1-1 KSV Hessen Kassel – SSV Ulm 1846
19.04.2010 [A] 1-2 DSC Arminia Bielefeld – 1. FC Kaiserslautern
21.04.2010 [A] 1-1 TSG Wellerode – FSK Vollmarshausen
01.05.2010 [B] 0-2 FC Schalke 04 – SV Werder Bremen
05.05.2010 [A] 4-1 KSV Hessen Kassel – 1. FC Nürnberg II
08.05.2010 [Z] 0-0 FSV Mainz 05 – FC Schalke 04
11.05.2010 [A] 2-1 Kickers Offenbach – KSV Hessen Kassel
12.05.2010 [A] 9-4 Pinguine Baunatal II – Kaufungen Sharks II
15.05.2010 [A] 1-2 SV Darmstadt 98 – SG Eintracht Frankfurt II
30.05.2010 [A] 2-2 FSK Vollmarshausen – Tuspo Rengershausen
06.06.2010 [A] 4-4 Union Royale Sport. Centre – Kon. Rupel Boom FC