[A] = Auto, [Z] = Zug, [B] = Bus, [F] = Flug, [K] = Konzert

12.07.2010 [A] 1-3 PAOK Thessaloniki – ZSKA Sofia
31.07.2010 [A] 1-0 Slavia Prag– FK Mladá Boleslav
01.08.2010 [A] 0-1 Viktoria Žižkov – FC Graffin Vlašim
01.08.2010 [A] 2-1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Bohemians 1905 Prag
02.08.2010 [A] 0-0 1. FK Příbram – SK Sigma Olomouc
05.08.2010 [A] 1-3 FK Baumit Jablonec – APOEL Nikosia
06.08.2010 [A] 3-1 FK Dukla Prag – FC Vysočina Jihlava
08.08.2010 [A] 4-0 AC Sparta Prag – FC Baník Ostrava
12.08.2010 [A] 2-1 KSV Hessen Kassel – SpVgg Weiden
16.08.2010 [A] 1-2 VfR Aalen 1921 – FC Schalke 04
28.08.2010 [A] 1-2 FC Schalke 04 – Hannover 96
01.09.2010 [A] 3-2 KSV Hessen Kassel – SG Eintracht Frankfurt II
03.09.2010 [A] 0-3 Luxemburg – Bosnien-Herzegowina
04.09.2010 [A] 2-1 RSC Anderlecht Dames 71 II – V.V. Dorperheide Girls
04.09.2010 [A] 1-2 FC Molenbeek Brussels – Oud-Heverlee Leuven
05.09.2010 [A] 3-1 V.V. Baronie Breda – Dijkse Boys Helmond
10.09.2010 [A] 2-0 1899 Hoffenheim – FC Schalke 04
14.09.2010 [Z] 1-0 Olympique Lyon – FC Schalke 04
19.09.2010 [B] 1-3 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund
25.09.2010 [B] 2-2 FC Schalke 04 – VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach
29.09.2010 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – SL Benfica Lissabon
02.10.2010 [A] 2-1 1. FC Nürnberg – FC Schalke 04
09.10.2010 [A] 18-1 EJK Young Huskies – EG Diez/Limburg
20.10.2010 [A] 3-1 FC Schalke 04 – Hapoel Tel Aviv
23.10.2010 [Z] 0-0 SG Eintracht Frankfurt – FC Schalke 04
26.10.2010 [A] 0-1 FSV Frankfurt – FC Schalke 04
07.11.2010 [A] 1-3 FC Gütersloh 2000 – SC Paderborn 07 II
12.11.2010 [Z] 1-1 Altonaer FC 1893 – FC Sankt Pauli II
21.11.2010 [A] 4-2 FSK Vollmarshausen – VfL Kassel II
24.11.2010 [A] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – Olympique Lyon
27.11.2010 [A] 5-0 1. FC Kaiserslautern – FC Schalke 04
04.12.2010 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
05.12.2010 [A] abg. VVV Venlo – Roda JC Kerkrade
05.12.2010 [A] 3-2 SV Bayer 04 Leverkusen – 1. FC Köln
07.12.2010 [F] 1-2 SL Benfica Lissabon – FC Schalke 04
30.12.2010 [A] 2-2 Sporting Lokeren – KRC Genk
31.12.2010 [A] 27-25 Cardiff Blues – Swansea Ospreys (Rugby)
01.01.2011 [A] 3-0 Bristol City FC – Cardiff City FC
15.01.2011 [B] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – Hamburger SV
22.01.2011 [Z] 0-1 Hannover 96 – FC Schalke 04
25.01.2011 [A] 3-2 n.V. FC Schalke 04 – 1. FC Nürnberg
29.01.2011 [B] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – TSG Hoffenheim 1899
04.02.2011 [A] 0-0 Borussia Dortmund – FC Schalke 04
12.02.2011 [B] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 – SC Freiburg
13.02.2011 [A] 2-0 NEC Nijmegen – Excelsior Rotterdam
13.02.2011 [A] 1-1 De Graafschap Doetinchem – FC Groningen
15.02.2011 [F] 1-1 FC Valencia – FC Schalke 04
16.02.2011 [A] 74-55 BG Göttingen 74 – Aris Saloniki (Basketball)
20.02.2011 [A] 2-1 Borussia Mönchengladbach – FC Schalke 04
02.03.2011 [A] 0-1 FC Bayern München – FC Schalke 04
05.03.2011 [A] 0-1 VfB Stuttgart U17 – 1. FC Nürnberg U17
05.03.2011 [A] 1-0 VfB Stuttgart – FC Schalke 04
09.03.2011 [A] 3-1 FC Schalke 04 – FC Valencia
20.03.2011 [A] 2-0 SV Bayer Leverkusen – FC Schalke 04
26.03.2011 [A] 3-5 n.E. FC Wartburgstadt Eisenach – SC 1911 Heiligenstadt
01.04.2011 [A] 0-2 FC Sankt Pauli – FC Schalke 04
05.04.2011 [F] 2-5 Inter Mailand – FC Schalke 04
13.04.2011 [A] 2-1 FC Schalke 04 – Inter Mailand
17.04.2011 [A] 1-5 Alemannia Aachen – FC Erzgebirge Aue
23.04.2011 [B] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – 1.FC Kaiserslautern
26.04.2011 [A] 0-2 FC Schalke 04 – Manchester United FC
01.05.2011 [K] x-x Mono & Nikitaman, Königsplatz Kassel
04.05.2011 [B] 4-1 Manchester United FC – FC Schalke 04
21.05.2011 [B] 0-5 MSV Duisburg- FC Schalke 04
22.05.2011 [A] 0-1 VfB Viktoria Bettenhausen – FSK Vollmarshausen
03.06.2011 [K] x-x Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar, Piazza in Vellmar
09.06.2011 [K] x-x Sommerfestival Paderborn mit Irie Révoltés, Broilers
11.06.2011 [B] 06-40 Kassel Titans – Langen Knights (Football)
12.06.2011 [A] 2-2 N.K. Hajduk Kassel – Tuspo 1901 Nieste
18.06.2011 [K] Doctor Krápula & Russkaja, Schlachthof in Kassel
24.06.2011 [K] Banda Bassotti, Dortmund