[A] = Auto, [Z] = Zug, [B] = Bus, [F] = Flug, [S] = Schiff, [K] = Konzert

07.07.2012 [A] 8-40 Kassel Titans – Saarland Steelers (Football)
27.07.2012 [A] 0-5 1. FC Magdeburg – FC Schalke 04
29.07.2012 [A] 3-2 K.S.K. Bree – R.C. Hades
29.07.2012 [A] 3-3 KRC Genk – Cercle Brügge
01.08.2012 [F] 0-0 Olympia: Südkorea (U23) – Gabun (U23)
02.08.2012 [F] 2-0 Olympia: Deutschland – Südafrika (D.-Hockey)
02.08.2012 [F] 3-0 Olympia: Großbritannien – Belgien (D.-Hockey)
02.08.2012 [F] 2-1 Olympia: Argentinien – Neuseeland (D.-Hockey)
03.08.2012 [F] x-x Olympia: Ruderwettbewerbe, Eton
04.08.2012 [Z] 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion FC – Chelsea FC
06.08.2012 [F] x-x Olympia: Schiesswettbewerbe, Royal A. Barracks
09.08.2012 [K] x-x „Open Flair“ Festival, Eschwege (4 Tage)
18.08.2012 [A] 1-3 KSV Hessen Kassel – Borussia Dortmund II
19.08.2012 [A] 0-5 1. FC Saarbrücken – FC Schalke 04
24.08.2012 [K] x-x „Mind the gap“ Festival, Kassel (2 Tage)
26.08.2012 [Z] 2-2 Hannover 96 – FC Schalke 04
30.08.2012 [A] 5-1 Hannover 96 – Śląsk Wrocław
01.09.2012 [B] 3-1 FC Schalke 04 – FC Augsburg
04.09.2012 [A] 2-0 KSV Hessen Kassel – 1. FC Kaiserslautern (U23)
15.09.2012 [A] 0-2 SpVgg Greuther Fürth – FC Schalke 04
18.09.2012 [F] 1-2 Olympiakos Piräus – FC Schalke 04
22.09.2012 [B] 0-2 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
25.09.2012 [A] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – 1. FSV Mainz 05
27.09.2012 [A] 1-2 VfL Bochum – 1. FC Kaiserslautern
28.09.2012 [A] 2-2 Fortuna Düsseldorf – FC Schalke 04
03.10.2012 [A] 2-2 FC Schalke 04 – Montpellier HSC
07.10.2012 [A] 1-1 Ajax Amsterdam – FC Utrecht
13.10.2012 [A] 6-1 Kassel Wizards – Samurai Iserlohn II (Hockey)
20.10.2012 [A] 1-2 Borussia Dortmund – FC Schalke 04
24.10.2012 [F] 0-2 Arsenal London FC – FC Schalke 04
30.10.2012 [A] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – SV Sandhausen
03.11.2012 [A] 3-2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim – FC Schalke 04
06.11.2012 [A] 2-2 FC Schalke 04 – Arsenal London FC
08.11.2012 [A] 3-0 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – SK Rapid Wien
09.11.2012 [Z] 2-1 Kickers Offenbach – FC Hansa Rostock
18.11.2012 [A] 3-2 EC Kassel Huskies – Löwen Frankfurt (Eishockey)
21.11.2012 [A] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 – Olympiakos Piräus
23.11.2012 [A] 2-2 SC Paderborn 07 – SG Dynamo Dresden
24.11.2012 [B] 1-1 FC Schalke 04 – SG Eintracht Frankfurt
27.11.2012 [Z] 3-1 Hamburger SV – FC Schalke 04
01.12.2012 [K] x-x Seeed, Hannover
04.12.2012 [Z] 1-1 HSC Montpellier – FC Schalke 04
06.12.2012 [Z] 2-0 Girondins de Bordeaux – Newcastle United FC
08.12.2012 [F] 3-1 VfB Stuttgart – FC Schalke 04
15.12.2012 [K] x-x Broilers, Düsseldorf
18.12.2012 [A] 1-2 FC Schalke 04 – 1. FSV Mainz 05
29.12.2012 [A] x-x Biathlon, Gelsenkirchen
30.12.2012 [A] 10-0 Eisbären Kassel – SMArt Hockey (Eishockey)
06.01.2013 [A] x-x Biathlon (Verfolger m/w), Oberhof
14.01.2013 [A] 1-2 SC Paderborn 07 – FC Schalke 04
18.01.2013 [B] 5-4 FC Schalke 04 – Hannover 96
26.01.2013 [A] 0-0 FC Augsburg – FC Schalke 04
02.02.2013 [B] 1-2 FC Schalke 04 – SpVgg Greuther Fürth
03.02.2013 [A] x-x Bundesligafinale LG/LP in Rotenburg
16.02.2013 [Z] 2-2 1. FSV Mainz 05 – FC Schalke 04
19.02.2013 [F] 85-84 Galatasaray MP – Roter Stern Belgrad (B‘ball)
20.02.2013 [F] 1-1 Galatasaray Istanbul – FC Schalke 04
02.03.2013 [A] 1-4 VfL Wolfsburg – FC Schalke 04
02.03.2013 [K] x-x Sondaschule, Kassel
09.03.2013 [B] 2-1 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund
11.03.2013 [A] 1-1 Eintracht Braunschweig – 1. FC Kaiserslautern
12.03.2013 [A] 2-3 FC Schalke 04 – Galatasaray Istanbul
23.03.2013 [K] x-x Talco Ska, Kassel
30.03.2013 [B] 3-0 FC Schalke 04 – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
19.04.2013 [A] 1-3 SC Verl – FC Schalke 04 (U23)
28.04.2013 [B] 4-1 FC Schalke 04 – Hamburger SV
01.05.2013 [Z] 2-2 ND Triglav Kranj – NK Maribor
04.05.2013 [Z] 6-1 Jedinstvo Bihać – Radnički Lukavac
05.05.2013 [Z] 0-0 HNK Rijeka – Dinamo Zagreb
07.05.2013 [B] 1-0 KSV Hessen Kassel – SG Eintracht Frankfurt U23
08.05.2013 [A] 0-0 RB Leipzig – 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
11.05.2013 [B] 1-2 FC Schalke 04 – VfB Stuttgart
18.05.2013 [A] 1-2 SC Freiburg – FC Schalke 04
24.05.2013 [K] x-x Mighty Vibez, Kassel
02.06.2013 [A] 1-2 KSV Hessen Kassel – KSV Holstein Kiel
06.06.2013 [K] x-x AStA Festival, Paderborn
16.06.2013 [K] x-x Die Toten Hosen, Kassel
21.06.2013 [K] x-x Marteria, Max Herre, Prinz Pi, Mash-up, Kassel