[A] = Auto, [Z] = Zug, [B] = Bus, [F] = Flug, [S] = Schiff, [K] = Konzert

13.07.2016 [A] 1-9 FC Eintracht Rheine – FC Schalke 04
27.08.2016 [Z] 1-0 SG Eintracht Frankfurt – FC Schalke 04
28.08.2016 [A] x-x Enduro-DM 2016, Bischhausen
30.08.2016 [A] 2-0 KSV Hessen Kassel – SV Stuttgarter Kickers
02.09.2016 [A] 3-0 Deutschland (U21) – Slowakei (U21)
09.09.2016 [A] 0-2 FC Schalke 04 – FC Bayern München
11.09.2016 [A] 3-1 TSG Eschenstruth – SG Netra/Rambach
15.09.2016 [F] 0-1 OGC Nizza – FC Schalke 04
18.09.2016 [Z] 2-0 Hertha BSC – FC Schalke 04
29.09.2016 [A] 3-1 FC Schalke 04 – FC Red Bull Salzburg
30.09.2016 [A] 0-3 SC Paderborn 07 – FC Hansa Rostock
01.10.2016 [A] 0-1 VfL Sportfreunde Lotte – FSV Frankfurt 1899
01.10.2016 [A] 2-1 Vitesse Arnheim – FC Groningen
15.10.2016 [A] 1-1 FC Augsburg – FC Schalke 04
26.10.2016 [A] 2-3 1. FC Nürnberg – FC Schalke 04
29.10.2016 [A] 0-0 Borussia Dortmund – FC Schalke 04
01.11.2016 [A] x-x „Tribünlerin Sesi“ – Film & Diskussion, AStA Kassel
03.11.2016 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – FK Krasnodar
05.11.2016 [A] 0-0 KSV Hessen Kassel – 1. FC Saarbrücken
11.11.2016 [K] x-x Captain Planet, Schlachthof Kassel
16.11.2016 [A] 25-28 MT Melsungen – HSG Wetzlar (Handball)
19.11.2016 [Z] 0-1 VfL Wolfsburg – FC Schalke 04
24.11.2016 [A] 2-0 FC Schalke 04 – OGC Nizza
03.12.2016 [A] 2-1 RB Leipzig – FC Schalke 04
08.12.2016 [A] 2-0 FC Red Bull Salzburg – FC Schalke 04
09.12.2016 [A] 3-0 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 – 1. FC Union Berlin
20.12.2016 [Z] 2-1 Hamburger SV – FC Schalke 04
21.01.2017 [A] 1-0 FC Schalke 04 – FC Ingolstadt 04
27.01.2017 [A] 0-1 FC Schalke 04 – SG Eintracht Frankfurt
28.01.2017 [A] 2-1 Fortuna Köln – 1. FC Magdeburg
29.01.2017 [A] x-x Hess. Meisterschaften Bogenschießen, Kaufungen
29.01.2017 [K] x-x Kool Savas, Vega & Bosca, 130bpm Kassel
04.02.2017 [Z] 1-1 FC Bayern München – FC Schalke 04
08.02.2017 [A] 1-4 SV Sandhausen – FC Schalke 04
19.02.2017 [A] 1-1 1. FC Köln – FC Schalke 04
22.02.2017 [A] 1-1 FC Schalke 04 – PAOK Thessaloniki
01.03.2017 [A] 3-0 FC Bayern München – FC Schalke 04
04.03.2017 [A] 4-2 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach – FC Schalke 04
05.03.2017 [K] x-x AnnenMayKantereit, Stadthalle Kassel
11.03.2017 [A] 28-22 MT Melsungen – Helvetia Anaitasuna (Handball)
12.03.2017 [K] x-x Beginner, Stadthalle Kassel
16.03.2017 [A] 2-2 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach – FC Schalke 04
19.03.2017 [Z] 0-1 1. FSV Mainz 05 – FC Schalke 04
01.04.2017 [A] 1-1 FC Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund
01.04.2017 [A] 4-1 Heracles Almelo – sc Heerenveen
09.04.2017 [A] 2-11 TSV Heiligenrode (AH) – FC Schalke 04 Traditionself
13.04.2017 [Z] 2-0 Ajax Amsterdam – FC Schalke 04
22.04.2017 [F] 3-0 Glentoran FC – Portadown FC
28.04.2017 [F] 1-1 Shamrock Rovers FC – Limerick FC
29.04.2017 [A] 23-31 MT Melsungen – St. Raphaël Var (Handball)
30.04.2017 [K] x-x Banda Senderos, Schlachthof Kassel
07.05.2017 [A] 2-0 SC Freiburg – FC Schalke 04
12.05.2017 [A] 0-2 GSV Eintracht Baunatal – SV 1912 Buchonia Flieden
13.05.2017 [A] 1-1 FC Schalke 04 – Hamburger SV
20.05.2017 [Z] 1-1 FC Ingolstadt 04 – FC Schalke 04
27.05.2017 [A] x-x BMX-3-Nations Cup, Ahnatal
31.05.2017 [K] x-x Broilers, 130bpm Kassel
07.06.2017 [A] 4-1 SV Kaufungen 07 – TSV/FC Korbach
09.06.2017 [K] x-x Neonschwarz, Kassel
24.06.2017 [S] 3-1 Vålerenga Oslo – Lillestrøm SK